?

Log in

 
 
23 March 2010 @ 01:22 pm
Freaking Generation Kill. Can't watch anything else anymore!  
In honor of my billionth re-watch of GK, I bring you the most heartbreaking scene...to me, at least.


Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

AAHHHHHH. I hate it so much. Brad is all 'Yay, now I can banter about our retarded CO with my pretty LT!' -totally his favorite thing to do in OIF- and Nate just can't do it. Can't deal with the shit rolling down the hill, can't deal with his fucked up situation with stupid command, and can't deal with his stupid hot TL being all stupidly hot. UGH. HEART BREAKING HERE. Look at Brad's little face after Nate ignores him! LOOK AT IT! Look at Nate's little sad face because he can't banter with him! ;____; UGH, I love them so stupidly much.

Oh, since I'm posting sad pictures...let's look at this one.

Photobucket

Fucking Trombley. Goddamn.

PS...All the screencaps are from oxoniensis.

ETA: Idk why some of the pics are so tiny...sorry!


How in love with Southland am I? SO IN LOVE. So in love that I had a dream I was making out with Cooper. Hah. I love seeing Ryan Atwood all grown up and throwing things through windows.

Oh yeah, I have a twitter account, if anybody wants to follow me. LOL. It's 'oicyerface' on
there. Har har, name.

I'm obsessed with Shiny Toy Guns lately. Especially this song.
 
 
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
Current Music: Rainy Monday-Shiny Toy Guns
 
 
 
emerald_skiesemerald_skies on March 23rd, 2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
Your tags speak the truth, madam (particularly the last one). The first pic makes me want to smish Stark because of the freckles across the tops of his cheeks/bridge of his nose (I have the same thing, it's pretty adorable). Also, DEM EYES *____*

(I sort of have a thing for guys with green eyes *cough*)

Say, speaking of pretty LTs, are you in any way familiar with a little movie called Die Mommie Die? *g*

Edited at 2010-03-23 07:38 pm (UTC)
Actually, it's MISS Chanandler Bong: [MISC] Motherfucking Stark Sandshuzzahjess1 on March 24th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
OMG, the freckles, srsly. (DUDE, me too! XD)

(I sort of do, too...like, a lot. Green and gray eyes.)

I've heard of it, and seen gifs of it, but never actually seen it.